WORSHIP ASSISTANTS' SCHEDULE

 

 ACOLYTES                                                        HI GUYS                                 GREETERS

July 1

Nicholas Haring & Lucy Ohrum

July 1

Nadene Maxwell

July 1

Jim & Jennifer Wanamaker

8

Alex Kania & Jackson Randles

8

Jeff Root

8

Jeff & Michele Thiele

15

Addison Ohrum & Bryan |Weaver

15

Steve Knab

15

Sharon Murphy & Linda Prohaska

22

Alex Goodman & Braydin Weaver

22

Tom Wehling

22

Ron & Diane Stillinger

29

Savannah & Shyanne Powell

29

Jeff Root

29

Lloyd Ziemendorf & Sally Knox

 

Aug. 5

Kristen Kania & Nicholas Haring

Aug. 5

Nadene Maxwell

Aug. 5

Brian & Tammy Carter

12

Lucy Ohrum & Alex Kania

12

Jeff Root

12

Dean & Rita Weaver

19

Jackson Randles & Addison Ohrum

19

Steve Knab

19

Tom & Becky Kraatz

26

Bryan Weaver & Alex Goodman

26

Tom Wehling

26

Mike & Chris Barber


READERS                                     COMM. SETUP/CLEANUP            COMM.ASSIST                         

July 1

Laurie Deverell

July 1

Elder

Elders

8

Vivian Cosentino

8

Laurie Deverell

Laurie Deverell & Linda Prohaska

15

Mike Barber

15

Sue Ohrum

Sally Knox & Will Bush

22

Jacob Carter

22

Barb Bush

Barb Bush & Nancy Smith

29

David Wanamaker

29

Chris Barber

Will Bush & Dennis Sattelberg

 

Aug. 5

Barb Bush

Aug. 5

Elders

Elders

12

Phyllis Heuerman

12

No Communion

No Communion

19

Jessica Carter

19

Barb Bush

Barb Bush & Nancy Smith

26

Caroline Thiele

26

Vivian Cosentino

Will Bush & Jim Wanamaker

 

USHERS JULY & AUGUST: Dennis Sattelberg – Capt., Jeff Thiele, Jim Wanamaker, Fred Hallgren, Ted Belling, Dean Weaver, Emily Wanamaker, Caroline Thiele, Jessica Carter

 

~ If you are scheduled to read on a Sunday that you are not available, please contact Pastor Devie.

~  If you cannot fulfill your task for communion on a given Sunday, please call a substitute or

contact Chris Barber at 525-1149.

© 2018 St. Martin Lutheran Church
Connected Sound - Websites for the Barbershop Community